SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO

Walton County, Destin

Walton
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO is a mid-sized 84-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Destin, in Walton County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1977, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by SEASCAPE PH III ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 80 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Destin, Walton County.

With 84 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Destin.

This page compiles SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
HWY 98, DESTIN, FL 32541
County
Walton
Units
84
Recorded
1977-11-15
Project no.
PR1S005641
File no.
56702

Managing entity

SEASCAPE PH III ASSN INC
C/O PROGRESSIVE MANAGEMENT OF AMERICA
970 GULF SHORE DRIVE
DESTIN, FL, 32541

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO have?

SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 84-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO located?

SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO is located at HWY 98, DESTIN, FL 32541.

When was SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO recorded with the state?

SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1977.

Who manages SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO?

SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO is managed by SEASCAPE PH III ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Destin?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 80 condominium and cooperative associations in Destin, Walton County, including SEASCAPE PH III, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.