SEABRIDGE CONDO

Volusia County, Ormond Beach

Volusia
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SEABRIDGE CONDO is a mid-sized 70-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Ormond Beach, in Volusia County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1991.

Administration of the association is handled by SEABRIDGE MANAGEMENT ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 67 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Ormond Beach, Volusia County.

With 70 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Ormond Beach.

This page compiles SEABRIDGE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 70 units, SEABRIDGE CONDO is larger than about 84% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Ormond Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Ormond Beach, Florida
Ormond Beach, where SEABRIDGE CONDO is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3100 OCEAN SHORE BLVD, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
County
Volusia
Units
70
Recorded
1991-08-28
Project no.
PR1S021339
File no.
63986

Managing entity

SEABRIDGE MANAGEMENT ASSN, INC
1452 N. US-1
ORMOND BEACH, FL, 32174

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SEABRIDGE CONDO have?

SEABRIDGE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 70-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SEABRIDGE CONDO located?

SEABRIDGE CONDO is located at 3100 OCEAN SHORE BLVD, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176.

When was SEABRIDGE CONDO recorded with the state?

SEABRIDGE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1991.

Who manages SEABRIDGE CONDO?

SEABRIDGE CONDO is managed by SEABRIDGE MANAGEMENT ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SEABRIDGE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SEABRIDGE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Ormond Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 67 condominium and cooperative associations in Ormond Beach, Volusia County, including SEABRIDGE CONDO.

Around SEABRIDGE CONDO

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSEABRIDGE CONDO in Ormond Beach are public record, published by the Volusia County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 70-unit association recorded its declaration in 1991, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Volusia County Property Appraiser ↗vcpa.vcgov.org

Selling at SEABRIDGE CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SEABRIDGE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.