SEA GEMS, A CONDO

Pinellas County, Indian Rocks Beach

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SEA GEMS, A CONDO is a small 9-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Indian Rocks Beach, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2000.

Administration of the association is handled by SEA GEMS CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 95 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Indian Rocks Beach, Pinellas County.

This page compiles SEA GEMS, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 9 units, SEA GEMS, A CONDO is larger than about 60% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Indian Rocks Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Indian Rocks Beach, Florida
Indian Rocks Beach, where SEA GEMS, A CONDO is located. Photo: Jec8992 (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
ONE 23RD AVENUE, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
County
Pinellas
Units
9
Recorded
2000-11-15
Project no.
PR1V025363
File no.
68243

Managing entity

SEA GEMS CONDO ASSN INC
C/O PROFESSIONAL CONDO CONCEPTS
2181 INDIAN ROCKS RD. S, STE. 1
LARGO, FL, 33774

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SEA GEMS, A CONDO have?

SEA GEMS, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 9-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SEA GEMS, A CONDO located?

SEA GEMS, A CONDO is located at ONE 23RD AVENUE, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785.

When was SEA GEMS, A CONDO recorded with the state?

SEA GEMS, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2000.

Who manages SEA GEMS, A CONDO?

SEA GEMS, A CONDO is managed by SEA GEMS CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SEA GEMS, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SEA GEMS, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Indian Rocks Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 95 condominium and cooperative associations in Indian Rocks Beach, Pinellas County, including SEA GEMS, A CONDO.

Around SEA GEMS, A CONDO

Within walking distance of SEA GEMS, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 1 school, and 4 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSEA GEMS, A CONDO in Indian Rocks Beach are public record, published by the Pinellas County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 9-unit association recorded its declaration in 2000, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pinellas County Property Appraiser ↗pcpao.gov

Selling at SEA GEMS, A CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SEA GEMS, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.