SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM

Nassau County, Amelia Island

Nassau
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM is a mid-sized 58-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Amelia Island, in Nassau County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by SEA DUNES VILLAS, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 40 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Amelia Island, Nassau County.

This page compiles SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
BEACHWALKER ROAD, AMELIA ISLAND, FL 32034
County
Nassau
Units
58
Recorded
1984-06-19
Project no.
PR1S001409
File no.
54806

Managing entity

SEA DUNES VILLAS
C/O AMELIA ISLAND MANAGEMENT
5440 FIRST COAST HWY
AMELIA ISLAND, FL, 32034

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM have?

SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 58-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM located?

SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM is located at BEACHWALKER ROAD, AMELIA ISLAND, FL 32034.

When was SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM recorded with the state?

SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM?

SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM is managed by SEA DUNES VILLAS, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM's DBPR registration status?

SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Amelia Island?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 40 condominium and cooperative associations in Amelia Island, Nassau County, including SEA DUNES CONDOMINIUM.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.