SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO

Brevard County, West Melbourne

Brevard
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO is a large 145-unit condominium or cooperative association located in West Melbourne, in Brevard County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by SAN PAULO VILLAGE CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 18 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in West Melbourne, Brevard County.

With 145 units, it is among the larger associations registered in West Melbourne.

This page compiles SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 145 units, SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO is larger than about 94% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in West Melbourne.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
West Melbourne, Florida
West Melbourne, where SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO is located. Photo: Arkyan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
100 SAN PAULO CIR, WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904-4077
County
Brevard
Units
145
Recorded
1980-01-01
Project no.
PR1S004438
File no.
56126

Managing entity

SAN PAULO VILLAGE CONDO ASSN
100 SAN PAULO CIR
WEST MELBOURNE, FL, 32904-4077

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO have?

SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 145-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO located?

SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO is located at 100 SAN PAULO CIR, WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904-4077.

When was SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO recorded with the state?

SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO?

SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO is managed by SAN PAULO VILLAGE CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in West Melbourne?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 18 condominium and cooperative associations in West Melbourne, Brevard County, including SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO.

Around SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO

Within walking distance of SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café and 1 grocery store.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO in West Melbourne are public record, published by the Brevard County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 145-unit association recorded its declaration in 1980, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Brevard County Property Appraiser ↗bcpao.us

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SAN PAULO VILLAGE, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.