ROPE'S LANDING CONDO

Dade County, Miami

Dade
AcknowledgedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR acknowledged the association's registration filing.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO is a small 2-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2016, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by ROPE'S LANDING CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 2,827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami, Dade County.

This page compiles ROPE'S LANDING CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 2 units, ROPE'S LANDING CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 0% of the associations registered in Miami.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Miami, Florida
Miami, where ROPE'S LANDING CONDO is located. Photo: Averette (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1860-1862 NW 41 ST, MIAMI, FL 33142
County
Dade
Units
2
Recorded
2016-11-15
Project no.
PR76600
File no.
78766

Managing entity

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO ASSN, INC
1860 NW 41 ST
MIAMI, FL, 33142

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does ROPE'S LANDING CONDO have?

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 2-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is ROPE'S LANDING CONDO located?

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO is located at 1860-1862 NW 41 ST, MIAMI, FL 33142.

When was ROPE'S LANDING CONDO recorded with the state?

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2016.

Who manages ROPE'S LANDING CONDO?

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO is managed by ROPE'S LANDING CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is ROPE'S LANDING CONDO's DBPR registration status?

ROPE'S LANDING CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Acknowledged. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 2,827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami, Dade County, including ROPE'S LANDING CONDO.

Around ROPE'S LANDING CONDO

Within walking distance of ROPE'S LANDING CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 10 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inROPE'S LANDING CONDO in Miami are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 2-unit association recorded its declaration in 2016, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at ROPE'S LANDING CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know ROPE'S LANDING CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.