RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO

Dade County, Miami

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1993.

Administration of the association is handled by RIVERVIEW LANDINGS CONDO ASSOCIATION, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 2,827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami, Dade County.

This page compiles RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 8 units, RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Miami.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Miami, Florida
Miami, where RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO is located. Photo: Averette (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
978 NORTH RIVER DRIVE, MIAMI, FL 33136
County
Dade
Units
8
Recorded
1993-11-01
Project no.
PR1S022221
File no.
64324

Managing entity

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS CONDO ASSOCIATION
978 NW NORTH RIVER DR #5
MIAMI, FL, 33136-3017

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO have?

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO located?

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO is located at 978 NORTH RIVER DRIVE, MIAMI, FL 33136.

When was RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO recorded with the state?

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1993.

Who manages RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO?

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO is managed by RIVERVIEW LANDINGS CONDO ASSOCIATION, according to its DBPR registration.

What is RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 2,827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami, Dade County, including RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO.

Around RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO

Within walking distance of RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 5 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 13 schools, and 5 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inRIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO in Miami are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 8-unit association recorded its declaration in 1993, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know RIVERVIEW LANDINGS, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.