RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE

Lee County, Punta Gorda

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE is a mid-sized 40-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Punta Gorda, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1998.

Administration of the association is handled by RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO ASSN. INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 40 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Punta Gorda, Lee County.

This page compiles RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
MATECUMBE KEY ROAD, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
County
Lee
Units
40
Recorded
1998-10-14
Project no.
PR1P024492
File no.
53650

Managing entity

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO ASSN. INC.
C/O COMPASS ROSE MANAGEMENT
1010 NE 9TH STREET
CAPE CORAL, FL, 33909

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE have?

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 40-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE located?

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE is located at MATECUMBE KEY ROAD, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955.

When was RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE recorded with the state?

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1998.

Who manages RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE?

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE is managed by RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO ASSN. INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE's DBPR registration status?

RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Punta Gorda?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 40 condominium and cooperative associations in Punta Gorda, Lee County, including RESORT AT BURNT STORE MARINA I CONDO, THE.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.