RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO

Martin County, Stuart

Martin
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Stuart, in Martin County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 296 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Stuart, Martin County.

With 8 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Stuart.

This page compiles RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
INDIAN RIVER DRIVE, STUART, FL 34957
County
Martin
Units
8
Recorded
2007-03-23
Project no.
PR71199
File no.
73220

Managing entity

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA CONDO ASSN INC
C/O JOSHUA MIRON, REGISTERED AGENT
3731 NE PINEAPPLE AVE - 2ND FLOOR
JENSEN BEACH, FL, 34957

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO have?

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO located?

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO is located at INDIAN RIVER DRIVE, STUART, FL 34957.

When was RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO recorded with the state?

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO?

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO is managed by RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Stuart?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 296 condominium and cooperative associations in Stuart, Martin County, including RENAR RIVER PLACE/BERMUDA, A MIXED USE CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.