RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE

Broward County, Pompano Beach

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE is a large 200-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Pompano Beach, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II INC, THE, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 419 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Pompano Beach, Broward County.

With 200 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Pompano Beach.

This page compiles RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 200 units, RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE is larger than about 94% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Pompano Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Pompano Beach, Florida
Pompano Beach, where RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE is located. Photo: Lucas Klappas (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1370 S OCEAN BLVD, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33062-7129
County
Broward
Units
200
Recorded
1974-03-19
Project no.
PR1S001937
File no.
54991

Managing entity

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II INC, THE
1370 S OCEAN BLVD
POMPANO BEACH, FL, 33062

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE have?

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 200-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE located?

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE is located at 1370 S OCEAN BLVD, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33062-7129.

When was RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE recorded with the state?

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE?

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE is managed by RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II INC, THE, according to its DBPR registration.

What is RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE's DBPR registration status?

RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Pompano Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 419 condominium and cooperative associations in Pompano Beach, Broward County, including RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE.

Around RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE

Within walking distance of RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 2 parks, and 2 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inRENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE in Pompano Beach are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 200-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Selling at RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BCH II THE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.