REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO

Collier County, Immokalee

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO is a mid-sized 40-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Immokalee, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2002.

Administration of the association is handled by REFLECTIIONS AT JUBILATION INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 12 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Immokalee, Collier County.

This page compiles REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 40 units, REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 8% of the associations registered in Immokalee.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Immokalee, Florida
Immokalee, where REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO is located. Photo: Declan M Martin (Public domain) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1312 W NEW MARKET RD, IMMOKALEE, FL 34142
County
Collier
Units
40
Recorded
2002-08-23
Project no.
PR1U026126
File no.
66758

Managing entity

REFLECTIIONS AT JUBILATION INC
C/O GOLDEN PROPERTY MGMT SERVICES
PO BOX 7068
NAPLES, FL, 34101

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO have?

REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 40-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO located?

REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO is located at 1312 W NEW MARKET RD, IMMOKALEE, FL 34142.

When was REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO recorded with the state?

REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2002.

Who manages REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO?

REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO is managed by REFLECTIIONS AT JUBILATION INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Immokalee?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 12 condominium and cooperative associations in Immokalee, Collier County, including REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO.

Around REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO

Within walking distance of REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store and 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inREFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO in Immokalee are public record, published by the Collier County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 40-unit association recorded its declaration in 2002, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Collier County Property Appraiser ↗collierappraiser.com

Buying at REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know REFLECTIONS AT JUBILATION, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.