QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO

Dade County, Hialeah

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO is a mid-sized 44-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hialeah, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1986.

Administration of the association is handled by QUASAR TWIN HOMES CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 518 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hialeah, Dade County.

This page compiles QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 44 units, QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO is larger than about 66% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Hialeah.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hialeah, Florida
Hialeah, where QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO is located. Photo: Phillip Pessar (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
5200 W 24TH CT, HIALEAH, FL 33016-4048
County
Dade
Units
44
Recorded
1986-01-15
Project no.
PR1P013688
File no.
52604

Managing entity

QUASAR TWIN HOMES CONDO ASSN INC
1500 NW 89 COURT #202
DORAL, FL, 33172

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO have?

QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 44-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO located?

QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO is located at 5200 W 24TH CT, HIALEAH, FL 33016-4048.

When was QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO recorded with the state?

QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1986.

Who manages QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO?

QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO is managed by QUASAR TWIN HOMES CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hialeah?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 518 condominium and cooperative associations in Hialeah, Dade County, including QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO.

Around QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO

Within walking distance of QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 3 grocery stores, 7 schools, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inQUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO in Hialeah are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 44-unit association recorded its declaration in 1986, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Renting out a unit at QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know QUASAR TWIN HOMES, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.