PLAZA DEL PRADO

Dade County, North Miami Beach

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PLAZA DEL PRADO is a very large 621-unit condominium or cooperative association located in North Miami Beach, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1970, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by PLAZA DEL PRADO CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 240 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in North Miami Beach, Dade County.

With 621 units, it is among the larger associations registered in North Miami Beach.

This page compiles PLAZA DEL PRADO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
18011-18021-18031-81041, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33160
County
Dade
Units
621
Recorded
1970-12-30
Project no.
PR1S019206
File no.
63119

Managing entity

PLAZA DEL PRADO CONDO ASSN, INC
8200 NW 33RD STREET
MIAMI, FL, 33122

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PLAZA DEL PRADO have?

PLAZA DEL PRADO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 621-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PLAZA DEL PRADO located?

PLAZA DEL PRADO is located at 18011-18021-18031-81041, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33160.

When was PLAZA DEL PRADO recorded with the state?

PLAZA DEL PRADO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1970.

Who manages PLAZA DEL PRADO?

PLAZA DEL PRADO is managed by PLAZA DEL PRADO CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PLAZA DEL PRADO's DBPR registration status?

PLAZA DEL PRADO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in North Miami Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 240 condominium and cooperative associations in North Miami Beach, Dade County, including PLAZA DEL PRADO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.