PINEBROOKE CONDO X

Dade County, Miami

Dade
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

PINEBROOKE CONDO X is a small 4-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by PINEBROOK CONDO X ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 2,827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami, Dade County.

This page compiles PINEBROOKE CONDO X's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 4 units, PINEBROOKE CONDO X is on the smaller side — larger than about 37% of the associations registered in Miami.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Miami, Florida
Miami, where PINEBROOKE CONDO X is located. Photo: Averette (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
15825 SW 90TH CT, MIAMI, FL 33157-1947
County
Dade
Units
4
Recorded
1979-01-21
Project no.
PR1S003481
File no.
55685

Managing entity

PINEBROOK CONDO X ASSN INC
C/O DIAN ADJAMAH
12374 SW 143 LANE
MIAMI, FL, 33186

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PINEBROOKE CONDO X have?

PINEBROOKE CONDO X is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 4-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PINEBROOKE CONDO X located?

PINEBROOKE CONDO X is located at 15825 SW 90TH CT, MIAMI, FL 33157-1947.

When was PINEBROOKE CONDO X recorded with the state?

PINEBROOKE CONDO X's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages PINEBROOKE CONDO X?

PINEBROOKE CONDO X is managed by PINEBROOK CONDO X ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PINEBROOKE CONDO X's DBPR registration status?

PINEBROOKE CONDO X's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 2,827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami, Dade County, including PINEBROOKE CONDO X.

Around PINEBROOKE CONDO X

Within walking distance of PINEBROOKE CONDO X, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 2 grocery stores, and 3 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPINEBROOKE CONDO X in Miami are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 4-unit association recorded its declaration in 1979, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at PINEBROOKE CONDO X

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PINEBROOKE CONDO X, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.