PERICO ISLAND CONDO

Manatee County, Bradenton

Manatee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PERICO ISLAND CONDO is a mid-sized 42-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bradenton, in Manatee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1986.

Administration of the association is handled by PERICO ISLAND CONDO INC FIRST ADDITION, PALM VILLAS INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 406 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bradenton, Manatee County.

This page compiles PERICO ISLAND CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 42 units, PERICO ISLAND CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Bradenton.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Bradenton, Florida
Bradenton, where PERICO ISLAND CONDO is located. Photo: City of Bradenton (Public domain) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
330 108TH ST W, BRADENTON, FL 34209-7113
County
Manatee
Units
42
Recorded
1986-03-03
Project no.
PR1S001350
File no.
54775

Managing entity

PERICO ISLAND CONDO INC FIRST ADDITION, PALM VILLAS INC
343 108TH ST W
BRADENTON, FL, 34209

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PERICO ISLAND CONDO have?

PERICO ISLAND CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 42-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PERICO ISLAND CONDO located?

PERICO ISLAND CONDO is located at 330 108TH ST W, BRADENTON, FL 34209-7113.

When was PERICO ISLAND CONDO recorded with the state?

PERICO ISLAND CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1986.

Who manages PERICO ISLAND CONDO?

PERICO ISLAND CONDO is managed by PERICO ISLAND CONDO INC FIRST ADDITION, PALM VILLAS INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PERICO ISLAND CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PERICO ISLAND CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bradenton?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 406 condominium and cooperative associations in Bradenton, Manatee County, including PERICO ISLAND CONDO.

Around PERICO ISLAND CONDO

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPERICO ISLAND CONDO in Bradenton are public record, published by the Manatee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 42-unit association recorded its declaration in 1986, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Manatee County Property Appraiser ↗manateepao.gov

Renting out a unit at PERICO ISLAND CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PERICO ISLAND CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.