PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO

Lee County, Fort Myers

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO is a mid-sized 40-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fort Myers, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1995.

Administration of the association is handled by PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 805 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fort Myers, Lee County.

This page compiles PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 40 units, PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Fort Myers.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Fort Myers, Florida
Fort Myers, where PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
14751 HOLE-IN-ONE CIRCLE S.W., FORT MYERS, FL 33919
County
Lee
Units
40
Recorded
1995-11-22
Project no.
PR1G022465
File no.
46416

Managing entity

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO ASSN INC
14849 HOLE IN 1 CIR SW
FORT MYERS, FL, 33919-7166

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO have?

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 40-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO located?

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO is located at 14751 HOLE-IN-ONE CIRCLE S.W., FORT MYERS, FL 33919.

When was PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO recorded with the state?

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1995.

Who manages PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO?

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO is managed by PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fort Myers?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 805 condominium and cooperative associations in Fort Myers, Lee County, including PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO.

Around PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO

Within walking distance of PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 4 restaurants and cafés and 1 grocery store.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO in Fort Myers are public record, published by the Lee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 40-unit association recorded its declaration in 1995, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Lee County Property Appraiser ↗leepa.org

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Buying at PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PEBBLE BEACH AT GOLFVIEW CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.