PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO

Indian River County, Vero Beach

Indian River
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO is a mid-sized 50-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Vero Beach, in Indian River County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1990.

Administration of the association is handled by PARK SHORES OF VERO BCH CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 373 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Vero Beach, Indian River County.

With 50 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Vero Beach.

This page compiles PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
PARK SHORES CIRCLE, VERO BEACH, FL 32963
County
Indian River
Units
50
Recorded
1990-02-15
Project no.
PR1S020612
File no.
63736

Managing entity

PARK SHORES OF VERO BCH CONDO ASSN INC
C/O AR CHOICE MANAGEMENT
100 VISTA ROYALE BLVD
VERO BEACH, FL, 32962

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO have?

PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 50-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO located?

PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO is located at PARK SHORES CIRCLE, VERO BEACH, FL 32963.

When was PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO recorded with the state?

PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1990.

Who manages PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO?

PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO is managed by PARK SHORES OF VERO BCH CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Vero Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 373 condominium and cooperative associations in Vero Beach, Indian River County, including PARK SHORES OF VERO BEACH A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.