PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO

Lee County, Cape Coral

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Cape Coral, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by PARADISE PLACE CONDO OF CAPE CORAL, II INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 439 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Cape Coral, Lee County.

This page compiles PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Cape Coral.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Cape Coral, Florida
Cape Coral, where PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO is located. Photo: David Wilson (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3514 SANTA BARBARA BLVD, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
County
Lee
Units
12
Recorded
2007-08-03
Project no.
PR74143
File no.
76212

Managing entity

PARADISE PLACE CONDO OF CAPE CORAL, II INC
C/O JOEBARB LLC
11272 PASEO GRANDE BLVD #5712
FORT MYERS, FL, 33912

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO have?

PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO located?

PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO is located at 3514 SANTA BARBARA BLVD, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914.

When was PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO recorded with the state?

PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO?

PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO is managed by PARADISE PLACE CONDO OF CAPE CORAL, II INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Cape Coral?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 439 condominium and cooperative associations in Cape Coral, Lee County, including PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO.

Around PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO

Within walking distance of PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO in Cape Coral are public record, published by the Lee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Lee County Property Appraiser ↗leepa.org

Renting out a unit at PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PARADISE PLACE II, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.