PARADISE GARDENS

Broward County, Hollywood

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PARADISE GARDENS is a mid-sized 21-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hollywood, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1969, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by PARADISE GARDENS INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 371 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hollywood, Broward County.

This page compiles PARADISE GARDENS's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 21 units, PARADISE GARDENS is mid-sized among the associations registered in Hollywood.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hollywood, Florida
Hollywood, where PARADISE GARDENS is located. Photo: Ven-Lib (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2420 JOHNSON ST, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-3944
County
Broward
Units
21
Recorded
1969-01-24
Project no.
PR1S016030
File no.
60999

Managing entity

PARADISE GARDENS INC
2420 JOHNSON STREET #307
HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33020

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PARADISE GARDENS have?

PARADISE GARDENS is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 21-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PARADISE GARDENS located?

PARADISE GARDENS is located at 2420 JOHNSON ST, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-3944.

When was PARADISE GARDENS recorded with the state?

PARADISE GARDENS's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1969.

Who manages PARADISE GARDENS?

PARADISE GARDENS is managed by PARADISE GARDENS INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PARADISE GARDENS's DBPR registration status?

PARADISE GARDENS's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hollywood?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 371 condominium and cooperative associations in Hollywood, Broward County, including PARADISE GARDENS.

Around PARADISE GARDENS

Within walking distance of PARADISE GARDENS, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 1 grocery store, 3 schools, and 5 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPARADISE GARDENS in Hollywood are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 21-unit association recorded its declaration in 1969, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Buying at PARADISE GARDENS

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PARADISE GARDENS, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.