PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO

Dade County, North Miami

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO is a small 13-unit condominium or cooperative association located in North Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by PALMA ROYAL CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 98 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in North Miami, Dade County.

With 13 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in North Miami.

This page compiles PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 13 units, PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 6% of the associations registered in North Miami.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
North Miami, Florida
North Miami, where PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
12135 NE 5TH AVENUE, NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161
County
Dade
Units
13
Recorded
2007-01-17
Project no.
PR74370
File no.
76441

Managing entity

PALMA ROYAL CONDO ASSN INC
C/O ROYAL PALMA APARTMENTS LLC
844 SW 1ST STREET
MIAMI, FL, 33130

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO have?

PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 13-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO located?

PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO is located at 12135 NE 5TH AVENUE, NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161.

When was PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO recorded with the state?

PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO?

PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO is managed by PALMA ROYAL CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in North Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 98 condominium and cooperative associations in North Miami, Dade County, including PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO.

Around PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO

Within walking distance of PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 5 restaurants and cafés, 2 grocery stores, 4 schools, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPALMA ROYAL, A CONDO in North Miami are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 13-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Selling at PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PALMA ROYAL, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.