PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2

Dade County, Hialeah Gardens

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 is a mid-sized 54-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hialeah Gardens, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1969, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 27 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hialeah Gardens, Dade County.

This page compiles PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 54 units, PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 is on the smaller side — larger than about 37% of the associations registered in Hialeah Gardens.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hialeah Gardens, Florida
Hialeah Gardens, where PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 is located. Photo: Oscar Flowers (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
120 ROYAL PALM RD, HIALEAH GARDENS, FL 33016-4609
County
Dade
Units
54
Recorded
1969-06-06
Project no.
PR1S019331
File no.
63221

Managing entity

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 CONDO ASSN, INC
C/O VTE CONSULTING LLC
1840 WEST 49 STREET, STE 233
HIALEAH, FL, 33012

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 have?

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 54-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 located?

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 is located at 120 ROYAL PALM RD, HIALEAH GARDENS, FL 33016-4609.

When was PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 recorded with the state?

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1969.

Who manages PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2?

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 is managed by PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2's DBPR registration status?

PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hialeah Gardens?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 27 condominium and cooperative associations in Hialeah Gardens, Dade County, including PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2.

Around PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2

Within walking distance of PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store, 7 schools, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2 in Hialeah Gardens are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 54-unit association recorded its declaration in 1969, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Selling at PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PALM SPRINGS GARDENS BLDG 2, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.