PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM

Charlotte County, Punta Gorda Isles

Charlotte
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM is a small 6-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Punta Gorda Isles, in Charlotte County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by PALM BAY, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 4 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Punta Gorda Isles, Charlotte County.

This page compiles PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗

Registry details

Address
3216 PURPLE MARTIN DRIVE, PUNTA GORDA ISLES, FL 33950--663
County
Charlotte
Units
6
Recorded
2004-11-30
Project no.
PR69285
File no.
69306

Managing entity

PALM BAY
C/O PALM BAY INC
2511 VASCO ST
PUNTA GORDA, FL, 33950

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM have?

PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 6-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM located?

PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM is located at 3216 PURPLE MARTIN DRIVE, PUNTA GORDA ISLES, FL 33950--663.

When was PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM recorded with the state?

PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM?

PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM is managed by PALM BAY, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM's DBPR registration status?

PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Punta Gorda Isles?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 4 condominium and cooperative associations in Punta Gorda Isles, Charlotte County, including PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM.

Around PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM

Within walking distance of PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM in Punta Gorda Isles are public record, published by the Charlotte County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 6-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Charlotte County Property Appraiser ↗ccappraiser.com

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Selling at PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PALM BAY, A CONDOMINIUM, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.