OXFORD FOREST CONDO

Duval County, Jacksonville

Duval
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

OXFORD FOREST CONDO is a mid-sized 80-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Jacksonville, in Duval County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1977, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by OXFORD FOREST CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 275 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Jacksonville, Duval County.

This page compiles OXFORD FOREST CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
OLD KINGS RD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32217
County
Duval
Units
80
Recorded
1977-01-01
Project no.
PR1S016077
File no.
61031

Managing entity

OXFORD FOREST CONDO ASSN
P.O. BOX 24007
JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32241

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does OXFORD FOREST CONDO have?

OXFORD FOREST CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 80-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is OXFORD FOREST CONDO located?

OXFORD FOREST CONDO is located at OLD KINGS RD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32217.

When was OXFORD FOREST CONDO recorded with the state?

OXFORD FOREST CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1977.

Who manages OXFORD FOREST CONDO?

OXFORD FOREST CONDO is managed by OXFORD FOREST CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is OXFORD FOREST CONDO's DBPR registration status?

OXFORD FOREST CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Jacksonville?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 275 condominium and cooperative associations in Jacksonville, Duval County, including OXFORD FOREST CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.