OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO

St. Johns County, Ponte Vedra Beach

St. Johns
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO is a large 251-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Ponte Vedra Beach, in St. Johns County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 53 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Ponte Vedra Beach, St. Johns County.

With 251 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Ponte Vedra Beach.

This page compiles OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 251 units, OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO is larger than about 94% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Ponte Vedra Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
Ponte Vedra Beach, where OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO is located. Photo: Tony Santana, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (Public domain) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1 ARBOR CLUB DRIVE, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082
County
St. Johns
Units
251
Recorded
2004-12-17
Project no.
PR70581
File no.
72601

Managing entity

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO ASSN, INC
1 ARBOR CLUB DRIVE
PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL, 32082

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO have?

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 251-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO located?

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO is located at 1 ARBOR CLUB DRIVE, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082.

When was OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO recorded with the state?

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO?

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO is managed by OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO's DBPR registration status?

OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Ponte Vedra Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 53 condominium and cooperative associations in Ponte Vedra Beach, St. Johns County, including OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO.

Around OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO

Within walking distance of OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 5 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 1 school, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inOCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO in Ponte Vedra Beach are public record, published by the St. Johns County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 251-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

St. Johns County Property Appraiser ↗sjcpa.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Buying at OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know OCEAN GROVE OF PONTE VEDRA CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.