NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO

Broward County, Lighthouse Point

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO is a mid-sized 48-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Lighthouse Point, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDO, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 25 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Lighthouse Point, Broward County.

PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDO, INC is listed as the managing entity for 6 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 48 units, NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO is larger than about 64% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Lighthouse Point.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Lighthouse Point, Florida
Lighthouse Point, where NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO is located. Photo: Richard Mc Neil (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3125-3175 NE 48TH CT, LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL 33064-7901
County
Broward
Units
48
Recorded
1974-01-01
Project no.
PR1S009121
File no.
58257

Managing entity

PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDO, INC
3005 NE 48TH COURT
LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL, 33064

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO have?

NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 48-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO located?

NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO is located at 3125-3175 NE 48TH CT, LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL 33064-7901.

When was NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO recorded with the state?

NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO?

NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO is managed by PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDO, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO's DBPR registration status?

NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Lighthouse Point?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 25 condominium and cooperative associations in Lighthouse Point, Broward County, including NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO.

How many Florida associations does PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDO, INC manage?

PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDO, INC is listed as the managing entity for 6 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO

Within walking distance of NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inNO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO in Lighthouse Point are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 48-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Selling at NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know NO 1 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS, CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.