NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO

Orange County, Orlando

Orange
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Orlando, in Orange County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by NEWTON CORNER CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 483 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Orlando, Orange County.

This page compiles NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 23% of the associations registered in Orlando.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Orlando, Florida
Orlando, where NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO is located. Photo: Quintin Soloviev (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
110 EAST HARDING ST, ORLANDO, FL 32806
County
Orange
Units
12
Recorded
2004-11-09
Project no.
PR1S026804
File no.
65618

Managing entity

NEWTON CORNER CONDO ASSN INC
C/O DAVID MILLER
119 E MURIEL ST
ORLANDO, FL, 32806

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO have?

NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO located?

NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO is located at 110 EAST HARDING ST, ORLANDO, FL 32806.

When was NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO recorded with the state?

NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO?

NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO is managed by NEWTON CORNER CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Orlando?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 483 condominium and cooperative associations in Orlando, Orange County, including NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO.

Around NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO

Within walking distance of NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 7 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 1 school, and 3 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inNEWTON CORNER, A CONDO in Orlando are public record, published by the Orange County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Orange County Property Appraiser ↗ocpafl.org

Renting out a unit at NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know NEWTON CORNER, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.