MODERN HOUSE, CONDO

Dade County, Miami

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MODERN HOUSE, CONDO is a small 19-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2024, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by MODERN HOUSE CONDO ASSOCIATION INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 2,827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami, Dade County.

This page compiles MODERN HOUSE, CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
25262 SW 134 AVENIE, MIAMI, FL 33132
County
Dade
Units
19
Recorded
2024-09-25
Project no.
PR77579
File no.
79778

Managing entity

MODERN HOUSE CONDO ASSOCIATION INC
105 CALABRIA AVENUE
MIAMI, FL, 33134

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MODERN HOUSE, CONDO have?

MODERN HOUSE, CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 19-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MODERN HOUSE, CONDO located?

MODERN HOUSE, CONDO is located at 25262 SW 134 AVENIE, MIAMI, FL 33132.

When was MODERN HOUSE, CONDO recorded with the state?

MODERN HOUSE, CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2024.

Who manages MODERN HOUSE, CONDO?

MODERN HOUSE, CONDO is managed by MODERN HOUSE CONDO ASSOCIATION INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MODERN HOUSE, CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MODERN HOUSE, CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 2,827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami, Dade County, including MODERN HOUSE, CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.