MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO

Lee County, Cape Coral

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO is a mid-sized 30-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Cape Coral, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 439 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Cape Coral, Lee County.

With 30 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Cape Coral.

This page compiles MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
VINCENNES ST. & VINCEN. CT, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
County
Lee
Units
30
Recorded
1984-06-08
Project no.
PR1S009425
File no.
58386

Managing entity

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO ASSN INC
C/O INFINITY PROPERTY MGMT FIRM LLC
10915 BONITA BEACH RD, SUITE 1131
BONITA SPRINGS, FL, 34135

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO have?

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 30-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO located?

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO is located at VINCENNES ST. & VINCEN. CT, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904.

When was MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO recorded with the state?

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO?

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO is managed by MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Cape Coral?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 439 condominium and cooperative associations in Cape Coral, Lee County, including MIRIMAR ARMS CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.