MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO

Lee County, Bonita Springs

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO is a mid-sized 32-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bonita Springs, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by MATERA I AT VASARI CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 309 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bonita Springs, Lee County.

This page compiles MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
UNKNOWN, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
County
Lee
Units
32
Recorded
2004-09-27
Project no.
PR69984
File no.
72006

Managing entity

MATERA I AT VASARI CONDO ASSN INC
C/O SCHOO ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT, LLC
9403 CYPRESS LAKE DRIVE
FORT MYERS, FL, 33919

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO have?

MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 32-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO located?

MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO is located at UNKNOWN, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135.

When was MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO recorded with the state?

MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO?

MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO is managed by MATERA I AT VASARI CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bonita Springs?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 309 condominium and cooperative associations in Bonita Springs, Lee County, including MATERA I AT VASARI, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.