MARWICK CONDO

Pinellas County, Saint Petersburg

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MARWICK CONDO is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Saint Petersburg, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by MARWICK CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 114 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Saint Petersburg, Pinellas County.

With 12 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Saint Petersburg.

This page compiles MARWICK CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, MARWICK CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 12% of the associations registered in Saint Petersburg.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Saint Petersburg, Florida
Saint Petersburg, where MARWICK CONDO is located. Photo: Jackdude101 (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
16850 GULF BLVD, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33708-1455
County
Pinellas
Units
12
Recorded
1980-04-22
Project no.
PR1S004857
File no.
56295

Managing entity

MARWICK CONDO ASSN INC
C/O ANTHONY J PERRONE
10903 JUNIPERUS PLACE
TAMPA, FL, 33618

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MARWICK CONDO have?

MARWICK CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MARWICK CONDO located?

MARWICK CONDO is located at 16850 GULF BLVD, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33708-1455.

When was MARWICK CONDO recorded with the state?

MARWICK CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages MARWICK CONDO?

MARWICK CONDO is managed by MARWICK CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MARWICK CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MARWICK CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Saint Petersburg?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 114 condominium and cooperative associations in Saint Petersburg, Pinellas County, including MARWICK CONDO.

Around MARWICK CONDO

Within walking distance of MARWICK CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café and 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inMARWICK CONDO in Saint Petersburg are public record, published by the Pinellas County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 1980, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pinellas County Property Appraiser ↗pcpao.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Buying at MARWICK CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know MARWICK CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.