MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III

Broward County, Coconut Creek

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III is a small 16-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Coconut Creek, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1977, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 181 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Coconut Creek, Broward County.

With 16 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Coconut Creek.

WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC is listed as the managing entity for 93 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 16 units, MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III is on the smaller side — larger than about 2% of the associations registered in Coconut Creek.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Coconut Creek, Florida
Coconut Creek, where MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III is located. Photo: Faisal0926 (CC0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1003 WYNMOOR CIR, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33066-1453
County
Broward
Units
16
Recorded
1977-10-24
Project no.
PR1S001997
File no.
55020

Managing entity

WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC
1001 WYNMOOR CIRCLE
COCONUT CREEK, FL, 33066

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III have?

MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 16-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III located?

MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III is located at 1003 WYNMOOR CIR, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33066-1453.

When was MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III recorded with the state?

MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1977.

Who manages MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III?

MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III is managed by WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III's DBPR registration status?

MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Coconut Creek?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 181 condominium and cooperative associations in Coconut Creek, Broward County, including MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III.

How many Florida associations does WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC manage?

WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC is listed as the managing entity for 93 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III

Within walking distance of MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III, OpenStreetMap maps 1 school and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inMARTINIQUE VILLAGE III in Coconut Creek are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 16-unit association recorded its declaration in 1977, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Renting out a unit at MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know MARTINIQUE VILLAGE III, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.