MARINER COURT, A CONDO

Palm Beach County, Lake Worth

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MARINER COURT, A CONDO is a small 16-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Lake Worth, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by MARINER COURT CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 252 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County.

This page compiles MARINER COURT, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
PO BOX 926, LAKE WORTH, FL 33460
County
Palm Beach
Units
16
Recorded
2007-05-01
Project no.
PR72909
File no.
74952

Managing entity

MARINER COURT CONDO ASSN INC
C/O GWM Property Management
601 HERITAGE DR, SUITE 131
JUPITER, FL, 33458

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MARINER COURT, A CONDO have?

MARINER COURT, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 16-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MARINER COURT, A CONDO located?

MARINER COURT, A CONDO is located at PO BOX 926, LAKE WORTH, FL 33460.

When was MARINER COURT, A CONDO recorded with the state?

MARINER COURT, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages MARINER COURT, A CONDO?

MARINER COURT, A CONDO is managed by MARINER COURT CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MARINER COURT, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MARINER COURT, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Lake Worth?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 252 condominium and cooperative associations in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, including MARINER COURT, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.