MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1

Monroe County, Key Largo

Monroe
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 is a mid-sized 28-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Key Largo, in Monroe County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1977, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH I INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 86 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Key Largo, Monroe County.

This page compiles MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
OCEAN REEF CLUB, KEY LARGO, FL 33037-5247
County
Monroe
Units
28
Recorded
1977-10-26
Project no.
PR1S011540
File no.
59188

Managing entity

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH I INC
C/O MOSS & ASSOCAIATES PROPERTY MGMT
1 BARRACUDA LANE
KEY LARGO, FL, 33037

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 have?

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 28-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 located?

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 is located at OCEAN REEF CLUB, KEY LARGO, FL 33037-5247.

When was MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 recorded with the state?

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1977.

Who manages MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1?

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1 is managed by MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH I INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1's DBPR registration status?

MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Key Largo?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 86 condominium and cooperative associations in Key Largo, Monroe County, including MARINA VILLAGE CONDO PH 1.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.