MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO

Broward County, Deerfield Beach

Broward
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO is a very large 486-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Deerfield Beach, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 365 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Deerfield Beach, Broward County.

With 486 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Deerfield Beach.

This page compiles MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 486 units, MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO is larger than about 100% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Deerfield Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Deerfield Beach, Florida
Deerfield Beach, where MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO is located. Photo: Don Ramey Logan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
321 EAST HILLSBORO BLVD, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441
County
Broward
Units
486
Recorded
2007-10-08
Project no.
PR71529
File no.
73561

Managing entity

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO ASSN INC
C/O OLIVIA JACKSON
231 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
HOLLY HILL, FL, 32117

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO have?

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 486-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO located?

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO is located at 321 EAST HILLSBORO BLVD, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441.

When was MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO recorded with the state?

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO?

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO is managed by MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Deerfield Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 365 condominium and cooperative associations in Deerfield Beach, Broward County, including MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO.

Around MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO

Within walking distance of MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 3 grocery stores, 3 schools, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inMARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO in Deerfield Beach are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 486-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Buying at MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.