MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC

Dade County, Key Biscayne

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC is a large 126-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Key Biscayne, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 72 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Key Biscayne, Dade County.

With 126 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Key Biscayne.

This page compiles MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 126 units, MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC is larger than about 82% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Key Biscayne.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Key Biscayne, Florida
Key Biscayne, where MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC is located. Photo: Arkyan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
600 GRAPETREE DR, KEY BISCAYNE, FL 33149-2702
County
Dade
Units
126
Recorded
1974-09-17
Project no.
PR1S016401
File no.
61243

Managing entity

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC
C/O ELENA T. PALOMO
600 GRAPETREE DRIVE
KEY BISCAYNE, FL, 33149

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC have?

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 126-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC located?

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC is located at 600 GRAPETREE DR, KEY BISCAYNE, FL 33149-2702.

When was MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC recorded with the state?

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC?

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC is managed by MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC's DBPR registration status?

MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Key Biscayne?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 72 condominium and cooperative associations in Key Biscayne, Dade County, including MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC.

Around MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC

Within walking distance of MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inMAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC in Key Biscayne are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 126-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know MAR AZUL CONDO ASSOC INC, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.