MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO

Hillsborough County, Tampa

Hillsborough
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO is a mid-sized 78-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Tampa, in Hillsborough County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by MAGDALENE COURT CONDO ASSN., INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 441 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Tampa, Hillsborough County.

With 78 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Tampa.

This page compiles MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 78 units, MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO is larger than about 75% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Tampa.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Tampa, Florida
Tampa, where MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO is located. Photo: Clément Bardot (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
13620 LAKE MAGDALENE BLVD, TAMPA, FL 33618-2373
County
Hillsborough
Units
78
Recorded
1984-05-04
Project no.
PR1P009818
File no.
52128

Managing entity

MAGDALENE COURT CONDO ASSN., INC.
C/O KATIE BARR, TREASURER
PO BOX 10206
TAMPA, FL, 33679

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO have?

MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 78-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO located?

MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO is located at 13620 LAKE MAGDALENE BLVD, TAMPA, FL 33618-2373.

When was MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO recorded with the state?

MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO?

MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO is managed by MAGDALENE COURT CONDO ASSN., INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Tampa?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 441 condominium and cooperative associations in Tampa, Hillsborough County, including MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO.

Around MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inMAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO in Tampa are public record, published by the Hillsborough County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 78-unit association recorded its declaration in 1984, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Hillsborough County Property Appraiser ↗hcpafl.org

Selling at MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know MAGDALENE COURT, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.