LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE

Dade County, Miami Beach

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE is a small 14-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami Beach, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by LOFTS AT BYRON CONDO ASSOC., INC, THE, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami Beach, Dade County.

This page compiles LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 14 units, LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE is on the smaller side — larger than about 34% of the associations registered in Miami Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Miami Beach, Florida
Miami Beach, where LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE is located. Photo: chensiyuan (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
501 74 STREET, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33134
County
Dade
Units
14
Recorded
2004-01-09
Project no.
PR69365
File no.
69386

Managing entity

LOFTS AT BYRON CONDO ASSOC., INC, THE
C/O INTEMPUS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
20640 3RD STREET
SARATOGA, CA, 95070

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE have?

LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 14-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE located?

LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE is located at 501 74 STREET, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33134.

When was LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE recorded with the state?

LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE?

LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE is managed by LOFTS AT BYRON CONDO ASSOC., INC, THE, according to its DBPR registration.

What is LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE's DBPR registration status?

LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami Beach, Dade County, including LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE.

Around LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE

Within walking distance of LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE, OpenStreetMap maps 32 restaurants and cafés, 4 grocery stores, 11 schools, 8 parks, and 2 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inLOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE in Miami Beach are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 14-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Renting out a unit at LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know LOFTS AT BYRON, A CONDO, THE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.