LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1

Dade County, Doral

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 is a mid-sized 72-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Doral, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2015, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 35 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Doral, Dade County.

This page compiles LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 72 units, LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 is on the smaller side — larger than about 29% of the associations registered in Doral.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Doral, Florida
Doral, where LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 is located. Photo: Ven-Lib (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
10305 NW 63RD TERRACE, DORAL, FL 33178
County
Dade
Units
72
Recorded
2015-05-28
Project no.
PR76043
File no.
78203

Managing entity

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1
10855 NW 33RD ST
DORAL, FL, 33172

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 have?

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 72-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 located?

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 is located at 10305 NW 63RD TERRACE, DORAL, FL 33178.

When was LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 recorded with the state?

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2015.

Who manages LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1?

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 is managed by LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1, according to its DBPR registration.

What is LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1's DBPR registration status?

LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Doral?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 35 condominium and cooperative associations in Doral, Dade County, including LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1.

Around LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1

Within walking distance of LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1, OpenStreetMap maps 3 restaurants and cafés, 2 grocery stores, 2 schools, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inLANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1 in Doral are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 72-unit association recorded its declaration in 2015, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Renting out a unit at LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know LANDMARK AT DORAL CONDO NO 1, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.