LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO

Palm Beach County, Lake Worth

Palm Beach
AcknowledgedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR acknowledged the association's registration filing.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO is a mid-sized 20-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Lake Worth, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1975, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7 ASSN, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 252 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County.

This page compiles LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 20 units, LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Lake Worth.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Lake Worth, Florida
Lake Worth, where LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO is located. Photo: Elisa.rolle (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2286 LAKE OSBORNE DR, LAKE WORTH, FL 33461
County
Palm Beach
Units
20
Recorded
1975-10-01
Project no.
PR77213
File no.
79391

Managing entity

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7 ASSN, INC.
2286 LAKE OSBORNE DR
LAKE WORTH, FL, 33461

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO have?

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 20-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO located?

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO is located at 2286 LAKE OSBORNE DR, LAKE WORTH, FL 33461.

When was LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO recorded with the state?

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1975.

Who manages LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO?

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO is managed by LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7 ASSN, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Acknowledged. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Lake Worth?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 252 condominium and cooperative associations in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, including LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO.

Around LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO

Within walking distance of LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store and 5 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inLAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO in Lake Worth are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 20-unit association recorded its declaration in 1975, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Buying at LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know LAKESIDE POINT APARTMENT NO 7, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.