LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO

Volusia County, Daytona Beach Shores

Volusia
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO is a small 16-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Daytona Beach Shores, in Volusia County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by LA VISTA DEL SOL CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 35 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Daytona Beach Shores, Volusia County.

With 16 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Daytona Beach Shores.

This page compiles LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 16 units, LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 17% of the associations registered in Daytona Beach Shores.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Daytona Beach Shores, Florida
Daytona Beach Shores, where LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO is located. Photo: Gamweb (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3756 SOUTH ATLANTIC AVENUE, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32127
County
Volusia
Units
16
Recorded
2007-01-19
Project no.
PR70253
File no.
72274

Managing entity

LA VISTA DEL SOL CONDO ASSN, INC
C/O WIMMER CAM
PO BOX 214923
SOUTH DAYTONA, FL, 32121

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO have?

LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 16-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO located?

LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO is located at 3756 SOUTH ATLANTIC AVENUE, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32127.

When was LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO recorded with the state?

LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO?

LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO is managed by LA VISTA DEL SOL CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Daytona Beach Shores?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 35 condominium and cooperative associations in Daytona Beach Shores, Volusia County, including LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO.

Around LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO

Within walking distance of LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café and 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inLA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO in Daytona Beach Shores are public record, published by the Volusia County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 16-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Volusia County Property Appraiser ↗vcpa.vcgov.org

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Selling at LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know LA VISTA DEL SOL, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.