LA SALLE CONDO

Dade County, Miami Beach

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

LA SALLE CONDO is a small 11-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami Beach, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by LA SALLE CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami Beach, Dade County.

With 11 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Miami Beach.

This page compiles LA SALLE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 11 units, LA SALLE CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 23% of the associations registered in Miami Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Miami Beach, Florida
Miami Beach, where LA SALLE CONDO is located. Photo: chensiyuan (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
8531 HARDING AVE, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33141-1254
County
Dade
Units
11
Recorded
1980-10-29
Project no.
PR1S003682
File no.
55769

Managing entity

LA SALLE CONDO ASSN, INC
C/O ROMAN DAREWYCH, ASSN TREASURER
8531 HARDING AVE
MIAMI BEACH, FL, 33141

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does LA SALLE CONDO have?

LA SALLE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 11-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is LA SALLE CONDO located?

LA SALLE CONDO is located at 8531 HARDING AVE, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33141-1254.

When was LA SALLE CONDO recorded with the state?

LA SALLE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages LA SALLE CONDO?

LA SALLE CONDO is managed by LA SALLE CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is LA SALLE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

LA SALLE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami Beach, Dade County, including LA SALLE CONDO.

Around LA SALLE CONDO

Within walking distance of LA SALLE CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 8 schools and 9 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inLA SALLE CONDO in Miami Beach are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 11-unit association recorded its declaration in 1980, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Buying at LA SALLE CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know LA SALLE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.