KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO

Broward County, Coconut Creek

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO is a mid-sized 68-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Coconut Creek, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by KARANDA VILLAGE I CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 181 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Coconut Creek, Broward County.

With 68 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Coconut Creek.

KARANDA VILLAGE I CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 4 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 68 units, KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO is larger than about 86% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Coconut Creek.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Coconut Creek, Florida
Coconut Creek, where KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO is located. Photo: Faisal0926 (CC0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3401 COCOPLUM CIR, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33063
County
Broward
Units
68
Recorded
1984-04-27
Project no.
PR1M012108
File no.
49034

Managing entity

KARANDA VILLAGE I CONDO ASSN INC
C/O FIRSTSERVICE RESIDENTIAL
PO BOX 34769
CHARLOTTE, NC, 28234

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO have?

KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 68-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO located?

KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO is located at 3401 COCOPLUM CIR, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33063.

When was KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO recorded with the state?

KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO?

KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO is managed by KARANDA VILLAGE I CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Coconut Creek?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 181 condominium and cooperative associations in Coconut Creek, Broward County, including KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does KARANDA VILLAGE I CONDO ASSN INC manage?

KARANDA VILLAGE I CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 4 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO

Within walking distance of KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 school and 3 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inKARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO in Coconut Creek are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 68-unit association recorded its declaration in 1984, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Renting out a unit at KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know KARANDA VILLAGE I C, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.