JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6

Palm Beach County, Jupiter

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 is a small 18-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Jupiter, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1975, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 145 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Jupiter, Palm Beach County.

With 18 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Jupiter.

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 11 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 18 units, JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 is on the smaller side — larger than about 12% of the associations registered in Jupiter.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Jupiter, Florida
Jupiter, where JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 is located. Photo: Don Ramey Logan (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1605 S US HIGHWAY 1, JUPITER, FL 33477
County
Palm Beach
Units
18
Recorded
1975-10-01
Project no.
PR1M000252
File no.
47008

Managing entity

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB CONDO ASSN INC
1605 US HIGHWAY 1
JUPITER, FL, 33477

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 have?

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 18-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 located?

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 is located at 1605 S US HIGHWAY 1, JUPITER, FL 33477.

When was JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 recorded with the state?

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1975.

Who manages JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6?

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 is managed by JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6's DBPR registration status?

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Jupiter?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 145 condominium and cooperative associations in Jupiter, Palm Beach County, including JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6.

How many Florida associations does JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB CONDO ASSN INC manage?

JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 11 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6

Within walking distance of JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6, OpenStreetMap maps 1 park and 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inJUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6 in Jupiter are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 18-unit association recorded its declaration in 1975, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Buying at JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLAS 6, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.