ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO

Pinellas County, St. Petersburg

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO is a very large 384-unit condominium or cooperative association located in St. Petersburg, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2005.

Administration of the association is handled by ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 417 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County.

With 384 units, it is among the larger associations registered in St. Petersburg.

This page compiles ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 384 units, ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO is larger than about 99% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in St. Petersburg.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
St. Petersburg, Florida
St. Petersburg, where ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO is located. Photo: Jackdude101 (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
10263 GANDY BLVD, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33702
County
Pinellas
Units
384
Recorded
2005-01-27
Project no.
PR70598
File no.
72618

Managing entity

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO ASSN INC
4131 GUNN HWY
TAMPA, FL, 33618

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO have?

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 384-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO located?

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO is located at 10263 GANDY BLVD, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33702.

When was ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO recorded with the state?

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2005.

Who manages ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO?

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO is managed by ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in St. Petersburg?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 417 condominium and cooperative associations in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, including ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO.

Around ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO

Within walking distance of ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café and 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO in St. Petersburg are public record, published by the Pinellas County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 384-unit association recorded its declaration in 2005, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pinellas County Property Appraiser ↗pcpao.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Buying at ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.