HYDE PARK TOWERS

Broward County, Hollywood

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HYDE PARK TOWERS is a mid-sized 51-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hollywood, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by HYDE PARK TOWERS INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 371 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hollywood, Broward County.

With 51 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Hollywood.

This page compiles HYDE PARK TOWERS's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
OCEAN DR, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020
County
Broward
Units
51
Recorded
1974-01-01
Project no.
PR1S019125
File no.
63070

Managing entity

HYDE PARK TOWERS INC
C/O MARIA FUENTES
1801 S OCEAN DR
HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33019

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HYDE PARK TOWERS have?

HYDE PARK TOWERS is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 51-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HYDE PARK TOWERS located?

HYDE PARK TOWERS is located at OCEAN DR, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020.

When was HYDE PARK TOWERS recorded with the state?

HYDE PARK TOWERS's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages HYDE PARK TOWERS?

HYDE PARK TOWERS is managed by HYDE PARK TOWERS INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HYDE PARK TOWERS's DBPR registration status?

HYDE PARK TOWERS's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hollywood?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 371 condominium and cooperative associations in Hollywood, Broward County, including HYDE PARK TOWERS.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.