HOVIANNA VIII APTS.

Palm Beach County, Lake Worth

Palm Beach
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

HOVIANNA VIII APTS. is a small 10-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Lake Worth, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1975, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by HOVIANNA VIII APTS INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 252 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County.

This page compiles HOVIANNA VIII APTS.'s public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 10 units, HOVIANNA VIII APTS. is on the smaller side — larger than about 28% of the associations registered in Lake Worth.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Lake Worth, Florida
Lake Worth, where HOVIANNA VIII APTS. is located. Photo: Elisa.rolle (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1746 3RD AVE NORTH, LAKE WORTH, FL 33460-3285
County
Palm Beach
Units
10
Recorded
1975-12-07
Project no.
PR1S012429
File no.
59418

Managing entity

HOVIANNA VIII APTS INC
119 SW 32ND RD
MIAMI, FL, 33129

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HOVIANNA VIII APTS. have?

HOVIANNA VIII APTS. is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 10-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HOVIANNA VIII APTS. located?

HOVIANNA VIII APTS. is located at 1746 3RD AVE NORTH, LAKE WORTH, FL 33460-3285.

When was HOVIANNA VIII APTS. recorded with the state?

HOVIANNA VIII APTS.'s declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1975.

Who manages HOVIANNA VIII APTS.?

HOVIANNA VIII APTS. is managed by HOVIANNA VIII APTS INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HOVIANNA VIII APTS.'s DBPR registration status?

HOVIANNA VIII APTS.'s primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Lake Worth?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 252 condominium and cooperative associations in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, including HOVIANNA VIII APTS..

Around HOVIANNA VIII APTS.

Within walking distance of HOVIANNA VIII APTS., OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 1 grocery store, and 3 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inHOVIANNA VIII APTS. in Lake Worth are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 10-unit association recorded its declaration in 1975, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Renting out a unit at HOVIANNA VIII APTS.

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know HOVIANNA VIII APTS., share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.