HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23

Broward County, Hollywood

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 is a large 197-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hollywood, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1975, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by HILLCREST EAST #23 INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 371 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hollywood, Broward County.

With 197 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Hollywood.

This page compiles HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 197 units, HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 is larger than about 92% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Hollywood.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hollywood, Florida
Hollywood, where HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 is located. Photo: Ven-Lib (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
4330 HILLCREST DRIVE #23, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33021-7934
County
Broward
Units
197
Recorded
1975-12-01
Project no.
PR1X001224
File no.
68484

Managing entity

HILLCREST EAST #23 INC
4330 HILLCREST DR - OFFICE
HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33021

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 have?

HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 197-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 located?

HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 is located at 4330 HILLCREST DRIVE #23, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33021-7934.

When was HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 recorded with the state?

HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1975.

Who manages HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23?

HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 is managed by HILLCREST EAST #23 INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23's DBPR registration status?

HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hollywood?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 371 condominium and cooperative associations in Hollywood, Broward County, including HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23.

Around HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23

Within walking distance of HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café and 2 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inHILLCREST EAST CONDO #23 in Hollywood are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 197-unit association recorded its declaration in 1975, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Renting out a unit at HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know HILLCREST EAST CONDO #23, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.