HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO

Orange County, Orlando

Orange
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO is a mid-sized 48-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Orlando, in Orange County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO CONDO ASSN SECTION 1 INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 483 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Orlando, Orange County.

This page compiles HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 48 units, HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Orlando.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Orlando, Florida
Orlando, where HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO is located. Photo: Quintin Soloviev (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1475 HIGH POINT BLUFF, ORLANDO, FL 32807
County
Orange
Units
48
Recorded
1974-01-01
Project no.
PR1S014526
File no.
60230

Managing entity

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO CONDO ASSN SECTION 1 INC
C/O EXTREME MANAGEMENT TEAM
2113 RUBY RED BLVD, STE B
CLERMONT, FL, 34714

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO have?

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 48-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO located?

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO is located at 1475 HIGH POINT BLUFF, ORLANDO, FL 32807.

When was HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO recorded with the state?

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO?

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO is managed by HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO CONDO ASSN SECTION 1 INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO's DBPR registration status?

HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Orlando?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 483 condominium and cooperative associations in Orlando, Orange County, including HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO.

Around HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO

Within walking distance of HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 grocery stores.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inHIGH POINT OF ORLANDO in Orlando are public record, published by the Orange County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 48-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Orange County Property Appraiser ↗ocpafl.org

Renting out a unit at HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know HIGH POINT OF ORLANDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.