HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO

Duval County, Jacksonville

Duval
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO is a large 210-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Jacksonville, in Duval County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by HERITAGE DEERWOOD CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 275 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Jacksonville, Duval County.

With 210 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Jacksonville.

This page compiles HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 210 units, HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO is larger than about 87% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Jacksonville.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Jacksonville, Florida
Jacksonville, where HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO is located. Photo: Quintin Soloviev (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
10901 BURNT MILL ROAD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256
County
Duval
Units
210
Recorded
2006-01-12
Project no.
PR72461
File no.
74503

Managing entity

HERITAGE DEERWOOD CONDO ASSN INC
C/O LECLAIR MANAGEMENT INC
1881 NE 26TH STREET #218
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33305

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO have?

HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 210-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO located?

HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO is located at 10901 BURNT MILL ROAD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256.

When was HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO recorded with the state?

HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO?

HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO is managed by HERITAGE DEERWOOD CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Jacksonville?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 275 condominium and cooperative associations in Jacksonville, Duval County, including HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO.

Around HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO

Within walking distance of HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inHERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO in Jacksonville are public record, published by the Duval County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 210-unit association recorded its declaration in 2006, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Duval County Property Appraiser ↗paopropertysearch.coj.net

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know HERITAGE DEERWOOD, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.