HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO

Sarasota County, Sarasota

Sarasota
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO is a small 18-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sarasota, in Sarasota County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1989.

Administration of the association is handled by HAMILTON CLUB ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 720 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sarasota, Sarasota County.

This page compiles HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 18 units, HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 29% of the associations registered in Sarasota.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sarasota, Florida
Sarasota, where HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO is located. Photo: Cullen Morgan (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
4033 HIGEL AVENUE, SARASOTA, FL 34242
County
Sarasota
Units
18
Recorded
1989-05-12
Project no.
PR1P020511
File no.
52965

Managing entity

HAMILTON CLUB ASSN INC
C/O CASEY MANAGEMENT
4370 S TAMIAMI TRAIL
SARASOTA, FL, 34231

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO have?

HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 18-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO located?

HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO is located at 4033 HIGEL AVENUE, SARASOTA, FL 34242.

When was HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO recorded with the state?

HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1989.

Who manages HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO?

HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO is managed by HAMILTON CLUB ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sarasota?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 720 condominium and cooperative associations in Sarasota, Sarasota County, including HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO.

Around HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO

Within walking distance of HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 park and 3 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inHAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO in Sarasota are public record, published by the Sarasota County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 18-unit association recorded its declaration in 1989, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Sarasota County Property Appraiser ↗sc-pa.com

Renting out a unit at HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know HAMILTON CLUB, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.